Search
  • WLFF Team

Winner Announcement!

the 3rd WLondonFF Winners and Selections (2021)


Congrats to our Winners and Selections! Thanks for sharing your films with us.


Feature Movie:


Gold Winner


The Girl Who Left Home Directed by Mallorie Ortega


Gold Selections


A Thousand Girls Like Me Directed by Sahra Mani

Love After War Directed by Mitchell Tepper, Mark Schoen

The Conscience of Clothing Directed by Patrick Kohl

Where did I come from? Who am I? Where will I go to? And you are... Directed by Kazuya Kitao

Alta Vista Directed by Joe Clarke

Out of Chaos, an Artist's Journey in Haiti Directed by Pascal Giacomini


Silver Selections


Basenji Directed by Ian Scott Clement

Bihaan - Tune of Faith Directed by SAURABH SAHA

Cold Calm Directed by Tyna Ezenma

Devika Directed by Jibin George James

Searching for Skylab: America's Forgotten Triumph Directed by Dwight Steven-Boniecki


Bronze Selections


Overcast Hearts Directed by Kurihara Yasuyuki

Some Night Directed by Enrico Banson

Musings of an Uninspired Artist Directed by Ronit Jadhav

UTONWA (bonded by blood) Directed by Johnpaul Nwanganga

The Herb Train Directed by William Lemons


Short Movie:


Gold Winner

Making Peace Directed by Judah Ray


Gold Selections


Hatshepsut Directed by Sonia Machado Hines

Love, Post - Lockdown Directed by Ben Mourra, Lucas Boetsch

No Answer Directed by Billy D Chester

The Last Touch Directed by Melissa Mars

Blue Calling Directed by Sarah Ziegler, Janis Klinkenberg

Cheyenne Directed by Rich Underwood

Going Deeper . Love letter to Nazare Directed by Luke Huxham

The Curiosity of Edward Pratt Directed by Thomas Sandler

The Great Atchafalaya Basin Directed by Mark Knight

The Heart of Alishan Forest Railway Directed by BASAN YUSAN, HUANG, ZHI-QIV, HUNG, ER-YU, LI, JUN-TING

The Hitchhiker Directed by Eleanor Catherine Smart

Voice of the Glaciers Directed by Sindre Kolbjørnsgard

Hungry Directed by LINDA NOTELOVITZ, LINDA NOTELOVITZ

Trilemma Directed by R. Paul Wilson

Hey Mami Directed by Frankie Freeman


Silver Selections


Ray Tauscher: America's Forgotten World Champion Motorcycle Racer Directed by Ned Thanhouser

Black Silence (The Last Night) Directed by Luca Tassone

Body and Soul Directed by Emmy Perry

Bucky Directed by Geoffrey Gould

Disarray Days Directed by Karl Ryan Erikson

Gwen Directed by Skye McDonald

Holestepper Directed by Sergio Fernández Muñoz

Our Song Directed by Jordan Henderson

Poison Directed by Lydur Arnason

Prison Pass Directed by Łukasz Ruciński

Stay Home Directed by Isaac Macpherson

Triggers Directed by John Gregor

Two Worlds, Not One Directed by Hemma Kearney

Un-bind Directed by SLEDGE

Weightless Directed by Dominik Rüedi

Jester Directed by Breton Tyner-Bryan

No One Left Directed by Morgan Hamilton-Lee, Brendan Smith, Jen Brown


Bronze Selections


Papugi Directed by Piers Culpan

Between Glances Directed by Ivann Willig

Blood is My Fate Directed by Zach Ball

Carmen Directed by David Crowley

Emptiness Directed by Eduardo Gallardo

Hallowed Be Thy Name Directed by Andy Kowalczyk

Malum Aeterni Directed by Luigi Scarpa

Porcelain Doll Directed by Cecilia Seaward

Run Away Directed by Ishtiyak Ahmad Zihad

The Gift Directed by Dhriti Borah

Isolated Mind Directed by Alex Siles

Naturally Directed by Dimitrios Stasinopoulos

The Stranger Directed by Alexander Dunn

Lads Directed by Charlie Hunter

Last Embrace Directed by Drew Garcia, Nate Garcia


Recent Posts

See All